Fractionated Coconut Oil - 50ml

Regular price $10.00
Sale price $10.00 Regular price
Unit price
  • Estimated Delivery:Feb 25 - Feb 29

  • or choose Next Day Delivery at checkout.

Compare Ask a question

Ask a Question

* Required fields

Size guide Share
  • Availability:
    In Stock

Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera

Other Names: Copra Oil

Origin: Philippines

Color: and Smell: water clear with coconut smell and taste

Texture: pretty easy to pour and appears to the naked eye with a cloudy texture.

Shelf Life: 1year

Coconut Oil in it's purest form is solid at room temperature. The process of 'fractionating' the oil removes some of the proteins and fatty acids from the oil and in the process makes it a liquid.
Coconut Base Oil is widely used in a number of applications. It is a good moisturiser for the skin and when applied to hair it helps to retain proteins.

Coconut Base Oil is sourced from Indonesia and made with fractionated extraction method. We are one of the UK's top Base Oil dropshippers.

Fractionated Coconut Oil - 50ml

Fractionated Coconut Oil - 50ml

Regular price $10.00
Sale price $10.00 Regular price
Unit price

Recently Viewed Products